Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Do you know your Internet Explorer is out of date?

To get the best experience for our site, we recommend you upgrade to the latest version of Internet Explorer, or select another web browser, a list of the most popular web browsers can be found below

You can download the main browser here:

Position: Home > Products >Passive Components

Passive Components

Passive components which require no input power to function include such devices as fiber optic connectors, adaptors, patch cords, splitters, etc.

View series products

Fiber Optic Adapters

Fiber Optic Adaptor

SUN-AD Fiber Optic Adaptor

SUN-AD

The adapters including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO (PC ⁄ APC, SM ⁄ MM)

SUN-AD Fiber Optic Adaptor

Model: SUN-AD

Learn More

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector

FC/SC/ST/LC/MTRJ/MPO and other connectors

Fiber Optic Connector

Model:

Learn More

Patch Cords and Pigtails

Patch Cords and Pigtails

Fiber Optic Patchcord

Different interface optional, Easy operation, Low insertion loss

Fiber Optic Patchcord

Model:

Learn More

OM5 Wideband Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Low insertion loss, high return loss

OM5 Wideband Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Model:

Learn More

Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC Splitter

SUN-PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

SUN-PLC

Splitting ratio: 1x2, 1(2)x4, 1(2)x8, 1(2)x16, 1(2)x32, 1(2)x64

SUN-PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Model: SUN-PLC

Learn More

FBT Splitter

SUN-FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

SUN-FBT

Low PDL, Good directivity and environmental stability

SUN-FBT Fiber Optic Splitter

Model: SUN-FBT

Learn More

Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/SC/ST/FC/MU, 3~25dB

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Model:

Learn More

WDMs

PON WDM

SUN-PON-WDM WDM

SUN-PON-WDM

PON WDM, Low insertion loss

SUN-PON-WDM WDM

Model: SUN-PON-WDM

Learn More

FWDM

FWDM

SUN-FWDM

Realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal

FWDM

Model: SUN-FWDM

Learn More

CWDM

SUN-CWDM WDM

SUN-CWDM

2~18channel, ABS box

SUN-CWDM WDM

Model: SUN-CWDM

Learn More

100GHz DWDM

100G 4,8,16-ch DWDM

SUN-DWDM

100G; 4,8,16CH;Mux or Demux DWDM

100G 4,8,16-ch DWDM

Model: SUN-DWDM

Learn More

DWDM

SUN-DWDM DWDM Transmission System

SUN-DWDM

48 transmission channels in maximum, speed rate can reach 40Gbit s in a single channel

SUN-DWDM DWDM Transmission System

Model: SUN-DWDM

Learn More

Fiber Optic Switches (FOS)

Fiber Optic Switch

SUN-FOS-D2×2B Mechanical Optical Switch

SUN-FOS-D2×2B

850nm and 1260nm~1650nm; High reliability, Low insertion loss

SUN-FOS-D2×2B Mechanical Optical Switch

Model: SUN-FOS-D2×2B

Learn More

ODC Patchcords

ODC Connector and Patchcord

ODC Connector and Patchcord

IP68; Anti-corrosion protection; ODC-2 and ODC-4 are available

ODC Connector and Patchcord

Model:

Learn More

Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Through Structure Type

SUN-QFAC-T Fast Connector

SUN-QFAC-T

Through structure type, SC/FC/LC optional

SUN-QFAC-T Fast Connector

Model: SUN-QFAC-T

Learn More

Pre-embedded

SUN-QFAC-P Fast Connector

SUN-QFAC-P

Pre-embedded, SC/FC/LC optional

SUN-QFAC-P Fast Connector

Model: SUN-QFAC-P

Learn More

MPO/MTP Patchcord

SUN-MPO Fiber Optic Patchcord

SUN-MPO

Low insertion loss, high return loss

SUN-MPO Fiber Optic Patchcord

Model: SUN-MPO

Learn More

SUN-MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord

SUN-MTP

Low insertion loss, high return loss

SUN-MTP Fiber Optic Patchcord

Model: SUN-MTP

Learn More