GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Passive Components > MPO/MTP Patchcord

MPO/MTP Patchcord

Model:

Cost-effective, time-consuming field termination, high-density fiber patching in data centers

    Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom’s MPO/MTP patchcord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
  • MPO
    Item Parameters
      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss(dB)  ≤0.7 ≤0.7
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss(dB) UPC ≥45  ≥25
    APC ≥55 /
    Durability(dB) 500 mating times △IL ≤0.2, △RL≤5
    Fiber Type G652D (G657A and G657B fiber are optional) OM3, OM4
    Cable Type Round cable (flat ribbon cable is optional)
    Jacket Material PVC (LSZH is optional)
    O. Diameter (mm) 3.0
    Temperature(°C) Operating -20~+75
    Storage -20~+75


    MTP
    Item Parameters
      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥65  ≥25
    Durability(dB) 500 mating times △IL ≤0.2, △RL≤5
    Fiber Type G652D (G657A and G657B fiber are optional) OM3, OM4
    Cable Type Round cable (flat ribbon cable is optional)
    Material PVC (LSZH is optional)
    Diameter (mm) 3.0
    Temperature(°C) Operating -20~+75
    Storage -20~+75

    Polarization A: Straight connection


    Polarization B: Cross connection


    Polarization C: Pair cross connection


  • ● Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ● Good durability
    ● High temperature stability

Related Products