GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Passive Components > ODC Patchcords

ODC Connector and Patchcord

Model:

IP68; Anti-corrosion protection; ODC-2 and ODC-4 are available

    Key Features

  • IP68 protection for waterproof and dust proof
  • Anti-corrosion protection
  • ODC-2 and ODC-4 are available
  • High mechanical resistance
  • Blind insertion design, easy and cost effective installation
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  ODC fiber optic Connector (Plug/Socket) and patchcord for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) can meet the FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna) requirements. ODC connectors can withstand harsh environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.
  • Drawing:


    Connection:

  • Cable Type Fiber Count Length Connector
    Single Mode (9/125um);
    Multi-mode (50/125um);
    Multi-mode (62.5/125um)
    2, 4 fibers, etc 1m, 2m, 3m, etc ODC Plug; ODC Socket;
    FC, SC, ST, LC, FC/APC,
    SC/APC, ST/APC, etc

  • ● GSM, CDMA, 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station
    ● FTTA (Fiber To The Antenna)
    ● Industrial wiring, energy, and construction
    ● Space and defense

Related Products