Products

One-stop integrated fiber optic solutions and customized products to meet customers' various needs

Do you know your Internet Explorer is out of date?

To get the best experience for our site, we recommend you upgrade to the latest version of Internet Explorer, or select another web browser, a list of the most popular web browsers can be found below

You can download the main browser here:

Position: Home > Products > Passive Components > Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SUN-QFAC-T Fast Connector

Model: SUN-QFAC-T

Through structure type, SC/FC/LC optional

    Key Features

  • Through structure type
  • Easy to assembly
  • Over 98% success rate
  • More than 5 times for re-assembling
  • Life Span over 30 years
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom's SUN-QFAC-T through structure type fast connector is easy to operate and carry. It is widely used in FTTH projects. 
  • Parameters Specification
    Applicable Cable 3.0 x 2.0mm drop cable or 0.9mm round cable (2.0, 3.0mm round cable are optional)
    Fiber Diameter (um) 125
    Tight Cladding Diameter (um) 250
    Fiber Mode SM/MM
    Insert Loss (dB) ≤ 0.3
    Return Loss (dB ) ≥ 45 (SM UPC)
    ≥ 55 (SM APC)
    ≥ 35 (MM)
    Tensile Strength (N) > 20 (0.9mm round cable: 10)
    Operating Temperature (°C) - 20 ~ +75
    Vibration and Impaction at 500 Times △IL≤ 0.25dB
    △RL≤ 5dB



  • Example: SUN-QFAC-AFC32-SM-T
    Through structure type, FC/APC; Applicable for 3.0 x 2.0mm drop cable; Single mode 9/125um

  • ● FTTH Project
    ● Cabling system

Related Products