GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cables > Indoor Cables

SUN-IC-DX Zipcord Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Model: SUN-IC-DX

900μm or 600μm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn, PVC or LSZH jacket

    Key Features

  • 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn, flame-retardant jacket
  • Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber
  • Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber (50μm and 62.5μm)
  • Outer Jacket:PVC or LSZH
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom’s SUN-IC-DX zipcord duplex fiber optic patch cable use 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member, and the cable is completed with a figure 8 PVC or LSZH jacket.
  • Transmission Characteristics
    Fiber Mode SMF 50/125 62.5/125
    Wavelength 1310/1550(nm) 850/1300(nm) 850/1300(nm)
    Max Attenuation (dB/km) 0.45/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
    AVG. Attenuation (dB/km) 0.40/0.25 3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
     
    Geometrical Characteristics

    Duplex Cable Type φ3.0 φ2.0 φ1.8 φ1.6
    Duplex Cable Diameter (mm) 2.85/5.80 1.95/4.00 1.80/3.70 1.75/3.60
    Duplex Cable Weight (kg/km) 14 8 7.8 7.6
    TBF Diameter (μm) 900±50 600±50
    Max Load (N) Long Term 100 100 100 50
    Short Term 200 200 200 100
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
    Static 10D
    Fiber Type (core/cladding dimension) 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125
    Fiber Attenuation
    (dB/km)
     
    1310nm ≤0.35
    1550nm ≤0.20
    Storage/Operating Temp. (°C) -20 ~ +60
  • ● Fiber optic patchcord or pigtail
    ● Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

Related Products