GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cables > Indoor Cables

SUN-IC-B Indoor Breakout Fiber Optic Cable

Model: SUN-IC-B

B-type Indoor Cable (2 ~ 48 cores)

    Key Features

  • Excellent tensile strength ensured by stranded FRP strength member structure
  • Aramid yarn as additional strength member providing good tensile strength
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-IC-B indoor breakout fiber optic cables use φ2.0mm simplex cable (φ900um tight buffer, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunits. The subunits are stranded around a FRP central strength member. The cables are completed with a PVC or LSZH jacket.e (PE) sheath.
  • Standards
    Sun Telecom’s SUN-IC-B indoor breakout fiber optic cables comply with standard YD/T 1258.4 and IEC60794-2-20/21.

    Fiber Optic Characteristics

    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Type G.652D (9/125μm) G651A1
    (50/125μm)
    G651A1b
    (62.5/125μm)
    Attenuation (dB/km) @850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.3
    @1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
    @1310nm ≤0.36    
    @1550nm ≤0.22    
    Bandwidth (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥500 ≥200
    @1300nm   ≥500 ≥500
    Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260    

    Cable Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Count 4 6 8 12 16 18 24 36 48
    Cable Diameter (±0.5) (mm) 7.5 8.5 10 12.5 12.5 12.5 15.0 16.5 25
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 51 62 84 138 150 158 202 283 510
    Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 660 1320
    Long Term 200 400
    Crush Resistance (N) Short Term 1000
    Long Term 300
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 20D
    Static 10D
    Attenuation (dB/km) MM Fiber @850nm ≤3.0 (50/125μm)
    ≤3.3 (62.5/125μm)
    MM Fiber @1300nm ≤1.0
    SM Fiber @1310nm ≤0.36
    SM Fiber @1550nm ≤0.22
    Operating Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +60
    Storage Temperature (°C) -20 ~ +60


  • ● Indoor cable distribution
    ● Backbone cable distribution in a building

Related Products