GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Cable Management > MPO/MTP Patch Panel & Cassette

SUN-MTP Panel & Cassette

Model: SUN-MTP

19 " Standard rack structure, rack height 1U/4U, big capacity

    Key Features

  • Easy to install and operate
  • 19-inch standard structure
  • High density, large capacity
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom's SUN-MTP series 19 inch MTP patch panels and cassettes are designed to enable for installing and commissioning fiber optic network in short interval of time. These types of MTP and Cassettes are perfect solution for fiber optic installation and management.
  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Model SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA
    Max. No. of Modules 4 12
    Max. No. of Cores 96 288
    Material Cold rolled plate
    Dimension (mm) 483*256*44 483*426*130


    MTP Series Related Products
     

    These series of MTP patch cords are new type of optical patch cords. These are suitable for jumper connection in high density and low loss equipment. They cover less area.
     

    Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Model Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.7 ≤0.7
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss (dB) ≥45 (UPC)
    ≥55 (APC)
     ≥20
    Durability (dB) ≤0.5, 500 times
    Temperature (°C) Operating -20 ~ + 75
    Storage -20 ~ + 75


  • Model Name Description
    SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA MTP Patch Panel 19-inch rack, 1U chassis, black iron; Max 96 cores, suitable for 4 pieces of MPO cassettes (MTP cassettes and blank panel NOT included)
    SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA MTP Patch Panel 19-inch rack, 3U chassis, black Iron; Max 288 cores, suitable for 12 pieces of MPO cassettes (MTP cassettes and blank panel NOT included)
    SUN-AMTPM-12DLC-2-SM-ABS-C MTP Cassette ABS box; 2 pieces of "12-core MTP/APC male connector (including PIN)-LC" patch cord included, SM G652D; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MTP adapters included; Suitable for SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA or SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA panel
    SUN-MTPM-12DLC-2-OM3-300-ABS-C MTP Cassette ABS box; 2 pieces of "12-core MTP/UPC male connector (including PIN)-LC" patch cord included, OM3, transmission distance: 300m; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MTP adapters included; Suitable for SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA or SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA panel
    SUN-AMTPM-12SC-1-SM-ABS-C MTP Cassette ABS box; 1 piece of “12-core MTP/APC male connector (including PIN)-SC” patch cord included, SM G652D; 12 pieces of single SC adapters and 1 piece of MTP adapter included; Suitable for SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA or SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA panel
    SUN-MTPM-12SC-1-OM3-300-ABS-C MTP Cassette ABS box; 1 piece of "12-core MTP/UPC male connector (including PIN)-SC" patch cord included, OM3, transmission distance: 300m; 12 pieces of single SC adapters and 1 piece of MTP adapter included; Suitable for SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA or SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA panel
    SUN-MTP-RA-BP Blank panel Material: ABS; Suitable for SUN-MTP-4C-1U-RA or SUN-MTP-12C-3U-RA panel
    Note: 1. Maximum number of duplex LC or single SC adapters is 12pcs for each MTP Cassette.
    2. Blank panel need to be purchased separately when MTP panel is not fully loaded.
  • ● FTTH access networks
    ● Telecommunication networks
    ● CATV networks
    ● Local Area Networks

Related Products