GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Test Equipment > Power Meters

SUN-OPM-PON300 Optical Power Meter

Model: SUN-OPM-PON300

FC ⁄ SC ⁄ ST, EPON GPON test, USB port

    Key Features

  • EPON/GPON test
  • Measurement of all three wavelengths (1310nm ,1490nm, 1550nm) on the fiber simultaneously
  • USB connection for data transfer
  • Optional normal optical power meter and visual fault locator modules
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-OPM-PON300 series of optical power meter can test the optical power values of voice, data and video signals, supporting EPON/GPON test. It is ideal for PON network construction and maintenance.
  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    1310nm Upstream Measurement
    Wavelength Range (nm) 1260~1360
    Measurement Range (dBm) -35~10
    Input Power (max) (dBm) 15
    Isolation@1490/1550 (dB) >40
    Burst Mode Measurement Error (dB) <±0.5
    1490nm Downstream Measurement
    Wavelength Range (nm) 1470~1505
    Measurement Range (dBm) -35~10
    Input Power (max) (dBm) 15
    Isolation@1310/1550nm (dB) >40
    1550nm Downstream Measurement
    Wavelength Range (nm) 1535~1570
    Measurement Range (dBm) -35~10
    Input Power (max) (dBm) 25
    Isolation@1310/1490nm (dB) >40
    Measurement Accuracy
    Uncertainty (dB) ±0.5
    Linearity (dB) ±0.1
    Insertion Loss (dB) <1.5
    General Information
    Detector Type InGaAs
    Optical Port FC/SC/ST interchangeable port
    Fiber Type (um) SM 9/125
    Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
    Resolution (dB) 0.01
    Power Supply (V) 3*AA1.5V Battery
    Continuously Operation Time (h) PON: 90; OPM: 100; VFL: 50
    Operation Temperature (°C) -10~60
    Storage Temperature (°C) -25~70
    Dimensions (mm) 192(L) x 102(W) x 50(H)
    Normal Optical Power Meter Module (Optional)
    Connatural Uncertainty (dB) ±0.5
    Linearity (dB) ±0.1
    Measurement Range (dBm) -70~6
    Measurement Unit dB/dBm
    Resolution (dB) 0.01
    Calibration Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550/1625
    Detector Type InGaAs
    Red Light Source (VFL) Module (Optional)
    Output Power (mW) >0.5
    Wavelength (nm) 650
    Fiber Type SM/MM
     
    Standard Accessories

    No. Product Unit Quantity
    1 Optical Power Meter set 1
    2 AA 1.5V Battery pieces 3
    3 Software CD piece 1
    4 Soft Bag piece 1
    5 FC/PC Adapter piece 1
     
    Optional Accessories
    No. Product Unit Quantity
    1 SC/PC Adapter piece 1
    2 ST/PC Adapter piece 1

  • Model Name Description
    SUN-OPM-PON300 Optical Power
    Meter
    Handheld, FC/SC/ST interchangeable port; PON Optical Power Meter Functions, 1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -35~+10dBm
    SUN-OPM-PON300P Optical Power Meter Handheld, FC/SC/ST interchangeable port; Including: (1) PON Optical Power Meter Functions, 1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -35~+10dBm; (2) Normal Optical Power Meter Functions; 1310/1490/1550/1625nm; Measuring range: -70~+6dBm
    SUN-OPM-PON300V Optical Power Meter Handheld, FC/SC/ST interchangeable port; Including: (1) PON Optical Power Meter Functions, 1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -35~+10dBm; (2) Red Light Source (VFL) Module: 650nm; Output power: >0.5mW
    SUN-OPM-PON300VP Optical Power Meter Handheld, FC/SC/ST interchangeable port; Including: (1) PON Optical Power Meter Functions, 1310/1490/1550nm; Measurement range: -35~+10dBm; (2) Normal Optical Power Meter Functions; 1310/1490/1550/1625nm; Measuring range: -70~+6dBm; (3) Red Light Source (VFL) Module: 650nm; Output power: >0.5mW

  • ● Communications network
    ● FTTx Engineering 

Related Products