简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable Management > MPO/MTP Patch Panel & Cassette

SUN-MPO Panel & Cassette

Model: SUN-MPO

19 " Standard rack structure, rack height 1U/4U, big capacity

    Key Features

  • Easy to install and operate
  • 19-inch standard structure
  • Sliding tray design
  • High density, large capacity
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom’s SUN-MPO series 19 inch MPO patch panels and cassettes are designed to enable for installing and commissioning fiber optic network in short interval of time. These types of MPO and Cassettes are perfect solution for fiber optic installation and management.
  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Model SUN-MPO-3C-1U SUN-MPO-4C-1U SUN-MPO-5C-1U SUN-MPO-144-1U
    Material Cold rolled plate
    Dimension (mm) 482*254*1U 482*254*1U 482*331*1U 482*205.7*1U


    MPO Series Related Products



    These series of MPO patch cords are new type of optical patch cords. These are suitable for jumper connection in high density and low loss equipment. They cover less area.
     
     Specifications

    Parameters Specification
    Model Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss (dB) ≥55 (UPC)
    ≥65 (APC)
     ≥35
    Durability (dB) ≤0.5, 500 times
    Temperature (°C) Operating -20 ~ + 75
    Storage -20 ~ + 75

  • Model Name Description
    SUN-MPO-3C-1U MPO Patch Panel 1U chassis; 19-inch rack; Black Iron; max 72 cores, Suitable for 3 MPO cassettes; MPO cassettes Not included
    SUN-MPO-4C-1U MPO Patch Panel 1U chassis; 19-inch rack; Black Iron; max 96 cores, Suitable for 4 MPO cassettes; MPO cassettes Not included
    SUN-MPO-5C-1U MPO Patch Panel 1U chassis; 19-inch rack; Black Iron; max 120 cores, Suitable for 5 MPO cassettes; MPO cassettes Not included
    SUN-MPO-12C-4U MPO Patch Panel 4U chassis; 19-inch rack; Black Iron; max 144 cores, Suitable for 12 MPO cassettes; MPO cassettes Not included
    SUN-MPO-144-1U MPO Patch Panel 1U chassis; 19-inch rack; Black Iron; max 144 cores, 36 pieces LC quad adaptors; Adaptors Not included
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12SM-3C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; SM G652D; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-3C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12OM3-3C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; OM3,transmission distance:150m; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-3C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12SM-4C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; SM G652D; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-4C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12OM3-4C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; OM3,transmission distance:150m; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-4C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12SM-5C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; SM G652D; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-5C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-2-12OM3-5C  MPO Cassette Two 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; OM3,transmission distance:150m; 12 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 2 pieces of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-5C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-DLC-1-12OM3-12C  MPO Cassette One 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-LC jumper; OM3,transmission distance:150m; 6 pieces of duplex LC adapters and 1 piece of MPO adapters included, suitable for SUN-MPO-12C-4U panel
    SUN-MPOM-SC-1-12SM-3C  MPO Cassette One 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-SC jumper; SM G652D; 12 pieces of SC adapters and 1 piece of MPO adapter included, suitable for SUN-MPO-3C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-SC-1-12OM3-4C  MPO Cassette One 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-SC jumper;OM3,transmission distance:150m; 12 pieces of SC adapters and 1 piece of MPO adapter included, suitable for SUN-MPO-4C-1U panel
    SUN-MPOM-SC-1-12OM4-5C  MPO Cassette One 12 cores MPO male connector (including PIN)-SC jumper; OM4; 12 pieces of SC adapters and 1 piece of MPO adapter included, suitable for SUN-MPO-5C-1U panel
    Note: some products can be costumed
  • ●  FTTH access networks
    ●  Telecommunication networks
    ●  CATV networks
    ●  Local Area Networks

Related Products