简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components > Patch Cords and Pigtails

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Pigtails

Model:

Different interface optional, Easy operation, Low insertion loss

    Key Features

  • Fiber Connector 1: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO or none
  • Fiber Connector 2: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, SMA, ESC, MPO or none
  • Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
  • Fiber Diameter (mm): Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0
  • Fiber Cores: Simplex fiber core, duplex fiber core
  • Fiber Jacket: PVC, LSZH or customize
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode (G. 652, G. 655, G.656, G.657), Multimode (50/125um) / (62.5/125um), OM3
  • Cable Length: 1m, 3m, 10m, 30m, or customize
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Fiber Optic Patch cords (jumpers) are available in either single mode or multi-mode for various applications such as long-haul telecommunication networks, short-link systems and equipment-to-equipment data links.
  • Parameters MM SM
    UPC APC
    Reflection loss (dB) ≥35 ≥50 ≥60
    Insertion loss (dB) <0.3 <0.3 <0.3
    Insertion loss (dB) under conditions below:
    Bump testing 4000 times <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Vibration testing: Amplitude 1.5 mm PP; Frequency 10-50 Hz; 2 min <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Temperature-Humidity: T=65°C; H=95%; 160 hours <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Tensile strength testing: Loaded /10 kgf <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Salt spray testing: Salt=5%; 95 hours <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Torsion testing: Loaded=500 gf torsion ;
    Angle=180 degrees;
    10 times/min, 200 times
    <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Fiber banding test: Banding angle 290 degrees;
     10 times/min, 200 times
    <0.1 <0.2 <0.2
    Fiber connector Compliant with IEC60874
    EIA/TIA-568-B, TIA/EIA 604-4)
    Comply with Bellcore GR-326-CORE specification
    1-Fiber SM cable Corning or any supplier with same quality and specification
    Storage/Operating Temperature) (°C) -20 ~ +60

  • ● Telecom network
    ● Data transmission network
    ● CATV, LAN & Access Network

Related Products