简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cables > Drop Cables

SUN-DC240 FTTH Indoor Cable

Model: SUN-DC240

Drop Cable, 1-4 cores, G657, flame retardent, for FTTH application

    Key Features

  • Good crush resistance ensured by parallel strength member
  • Good tensile strength ensured by single steel wire
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Simple Structure, light weight and high practicability
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-DC240 FTTH drop cable construction is that the optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre; Two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides; A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied; The cable is completed with a LSZH sheath.
  • Standards
    Sun Telecom’s SUN-DC240 FTTH drop cable complies with standard YD/T1997-2009 and IEC60794-3
     
    Optical Characteristics

    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Type G.657A1
    Mode-field Diameter (um) 9.0±0.4 (1310nm)
    10.1±0.5 (1550nm)
    Cladding Diameter (um) 124.8±1.0
    Coating Diameter (um) 245±7
    Core-Cladding Concentricity (um) ≤0.6
    Cladding Non-circularity (%) ≤1.0
    Coating-Cladding Concentricity (um) ≤12
    Attenuation (dB/km) ≤0.36 (1310nm)
    ≤0.22 (1550nm)
     
    Specifications

    Parameters Specifications
    Fiber Core 1 2 4 (Ribbon Fiber)
    Cable Dimension (mm) (2.0±0.1) x (5.2±0.1) (2.0±0.1) x (5.2±0.1) (2.0±0.1) x (6.0±0.1)
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 20 20.5 22
    Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 600
    Long Term 300
    Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Short Term 2200
    Long Term 1000
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 30
    Static 15
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70


  •  ● Access network

Related Products