简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cables > Outdoor Cables

SUN-OC-SLTF-SP2 GYFTY53 Cable

Model: SUN-OC-SLTF-SP2

GYFTY53,Loose Tube Non-metallic Strength Member Armored & Double Sheathed Cable,2-144 cores

    Key Features

  • Good mechanical and temperature performance
  • High hydrolysis resistance and high tensile strength loose tube
  • Perfect crush resistance
  • High tensile strength ensured by FRP central strength member
  • Good anti-electromagnetism due to non-metallic central strength member (FRP)
  • Good moisture-proof ensured by PSP
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-OC-SLTF-SP2 stranded loose tube non-metallic strength member armored and double sheathed cable (GYFTY53) construction is that 250um fibers are positioned in a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastic and filled with a water-resistant filling compound; A fiber reinforced plastic (FRP), sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member; Tubes are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core; The cable core is filled with the filling compound which protects it from water ingress and covered with a polyethylene (PE) inner sheath; After the PSP (Steel Tape) is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) outer sheath.
  • Standards
    Sun Telecom’s SUN-OC-SLTF-SP2 stranded loose tube non-metallic strength member armored and double sheathed cable (GYFTY53) complies with standard YD/T901 and IEC60794-1
     
    Fiber Optic Characteristics

    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Type G.652D (9/125μm) G651A1
    (50/125μm)
    G651A1b
    (62.5/125μm)
    Attenuation (dB/km) @850nm   ≤2.3 ≤2.7
    @1300nm   ≤0.6 ≤0.6
    @1310nm ≤0.36    
    @1550nm ≤0.22    
    Bandwidth (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥500 ≥200
    @1300nm   ≥500 ≥500
    Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260    
     
    Cable Specifications

    Parameters Specification
    Fiber Count 2~48 50~96 98~120 122~144
    Cable Diameter (mm) (±0.3 ) 15.1 16.2 17.2 18.4
    Cable Weight (kg/km) 220 270 310 350
    Tensile Strength (N) Short Term 3000
    Long Term 1000
    Crush Resistance (N) Short Term 3000
    Long Term 1000
    Bending Radius (mm) Dynamic 25D
    Static 12.5D
    Attenuation (dB/km) MM Fiber @850nm ≤3.0 (50/125μm)
    ≤3.3 (62.5/125μm)
    MM Fiber @1300nm ≤1.0
    SM Fiber @1310nm ≤0.36
    SM Fiber @1550nm ≤0.22
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +70
     


  •  ● Core network
     ● Metropolitan area networke

Related Products