GLOBAL

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

你知道你的Internet Explorer过时了吗?

为了得到我们网站最好得体验效果,我们建议您升级到最新版本的Internet Explorer,或选择另一个web浏览器,一个列表最流行的web浏览器在下面可以找到.

>>> 继续访问

Position: Home > Products > Active Components > Industrial Media Converters

SUN-IE100SFP Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch

Model: SUN-IE100SFP

Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 1 ⁄ 2 SFP slots and 1 ⁄ 2 ⁄ 4 ⁄ 8 RJ45 ports

    Key Features

  • Unmanaged
  • 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full/half duplex mode, automatic MDI/MDI-X
  • 15.4(POE)/30(POE+) watt maximum output power of each POE port
  • Broadcast storm suppression function
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-IE100SFP series of industrial optical Ethernet switches has RJ45 ports and SFP slots. Electrical interfaces support 10Mbps and 100Mbps, full/half duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X and POE function (optional).
     SUN-IE100SFP series of industrial optical Ethernet switches is made up of aluminum alloy material to achieve protection rating IP30. These switches follow CCC, CE/FCC and EN 61000 test standards to make the correct choice for industrial applications.

  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Standard IEEE802.3
    Data (Mbps) 10/100
    Optical Interface 1 or 2x100Base FX SFP slots
    Ethernet Interface 4 or 8x10/100 Base-T(X) RJ-45 ports
    Transmission Distance (km) Multimode:2
    Single mode:20/40/60/80/ 100/ 120 (according to SFP modules)
    MAC Address Table 8K
    Switching Delay (μs) ≤1.372
    Data Cache Storage 4Mb
    Data Exchange Mechanism Store and forward
    Power Supply Terminal block with fixing screws
    Power Input (V) DC:12(Without POE)
    DC:48 (With POE)
    Power Consumption Different products have different power consumption rating (check ordering information)
    Lightning Protection 4KV
    Overload Support
    Model Fanless, aluminum alloy case
    Protection Rating IP30
    Installation Type Standalone
    MTBF (hours) 300,000 (without POE)
    Operation Temperature (°C) -40~+75
    Storage Temperature (°C) -50~+95
    Humidity (%) 5~95, non-condensing
    Dimension (mm) 170(L) x 150(W) x 40 (H)
    Weight (g) 550 (4 ports without POE)
    700 (8 ports without POE)
    650 (4 ports with POE)
    800 (8 ports with POE)
    POE Standard IEEE 802.3af
    POE Power Supply IEEE 802.3af standard 48V 15.4W
    IEEE 802.3at standard 48V 30W
    POE Pins V+: 1, V+: 2, V-: 3 and V-: 6  
    Regulatory Certification
    EMI EMI FCC Part 15 and EN55022 Class A
    EMS EN 61000-4-2 (ESD), EN 61000-4-5 (surge),
    EN 61000-4-3 (RS), EN 61000-4-6 (RFI),
    EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) and EN61000-4-8 (100A/m)
    Noise Protection for Industrial Environments IEC60068-2-32
    Safety CE/EN60950
    Environmental Protection ROHS
     
    Standard Accessories
    No. Product Unit Quantity
    1 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch set 1
    2 Power Adapter piece 1
     
  • Model Name Description Power Consumption
    SUN-IE100SFP-F1C4 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 1 SFP slot and 4 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F2C4 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 2 SFP slot and 4 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100-C4 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 4 RJ45 ports 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F1C8 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 1 SFP slots and 8 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F2C8 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 2 SFP slots and 8 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100-C8 Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 8 RJ45 ports 3W@12V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F1C4-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 1 SFP slot and 4 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included; With POE function 123W@48V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F2C4-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 2 SFP slot and 4 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included; With POE function 123W@48V
    SUN-IE100-C4-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 4 RJ45 ports; With POE function 123W@48V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F1C8-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 1 SFP slots and 8 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included; With POE function 243W@48V
    SUN-IE100SFP-F2C8-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 2 SFP slots and 8 RJ45 ports; SFP module NOT included; With POE function 243W@48V
    SUN-IE100-C8-P Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 100Mbps, 8 RJ45 ports; With POE function 243W@48V
     
  • ● Industrial automation
    ● Security surveillance
    ● Data transmission network

Related Products