Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Do you know your Internet Explorer is out of date?

To get the best experience for our site, we recommend you upgrade to the latest version of Internet Explorer, or select another web browser, a list of the most popular web browsers can be found below

You can download the main browser here:

Position: Home > Products > xPON > EPON Solutions

SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU)

Model: SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS

1xSC/APC optical port, 2xVoIP POTS ports, 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1xRF port

    Key Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission distance
  • VoIP and CATV function
  • 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi
  • Data encryption and group broadcasting
  • Broadcasting storm resistance function
  • VLAN division
  • Port isolation between different ports
  • ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  • Software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP and convenient for maintenance
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom's SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS optical network unit (ONU) is one of the EPON products used in user side. This ONU has 1 x SC/APC optical port, 4 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2 x VoIP POTS ports and 1 x RF port. It is compliant with IEEE EPON standard. It provides triple play and Wi-Fi service.
  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Rate (Gbps) Uplink: 1.244
    Downlink: 1.244
    Optical Output Power (dBm) -1 ~ 4
    Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) -25
    Receiving Saturability (dBm) -3
    PON Interface 1 x SC/APC optical port
    Data Interface 4 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
    POTS Interface 2 x VoIP ports
    CATV Interface 1 x CATV Threaded F-female (British)
    CATV Indicators Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) -8 ~ 2
    RF Bandwidth Range (MHz) 47 ~ 875
    Output Level (dBuV) 80
    CTB (dBm) > 60
    CSO (dBm) > 60
    CNR (dBm) > 47
    Output Return Loss (dB) > 14
    Output Impedance (Ω) 75
    Power Supply External power adapter, 12V/1A
    Power Consumption (W) < 12
    Working Temperature (ºC) -5 ~ +55
    Humidity 10 ~ 90%, no condensing
    Dimensions (mm) 240 (L) x 150 (W) x 37 (H)
    Weight (g) 620
     
    Standard Package

    No. Name Unit Quantity
    1 Optical Network Unit (ONU) set 1
    2 Power Adapter set 1
    3 UTP Patch Cord piece 1

  • Ordering Information
    Model Name Description
    SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) EPON; 1 port of SC/APC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2 ports of VoIP POTS and 1 port of CATV Threaded F-female (British); With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC 100~240V to DC 12V power adapter
     
    Other Options of ONUs

    Model Name Description
    SUN-GE9204GP2W-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) EPON; 1 port of SC/UPC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2 ports of VoIP POTS; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC 100~240V to DC 12V power adapter
    SUN-GE9201H(Z)G-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) EPON; 1 port of SC/UPC and 1 port of 10/100/1000M RJ45; External power supply: AC 100~240V to DC 12V power adapter
    SUN-GE9201GW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) EPON; 1 port of SC/UPC; 1 port of 10/100/1000M RJ45; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC 100~240V to DC 12V power adapter

  • ● FTTH access networks
    ● Telecommunication networks
    ● Local Area Networks

Related Products