简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components > MPO/MTP Patchcord

MPO/MTP Patchcord

Model:

Cost-effective, time-consuming field termination, high-density fiber patching in data centers

    Key Features

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  • Sun Telecom’s MPO/MTP patchcord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
  • MPO
    Item Parameters
      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss(dB)  ≤0.5 ≤0.5
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss(dB) UPC ≥55  ≥25
    APC ≥65 /
    Durability(dB) 500 mating times △IL ≤0.2, △RL≤5
    Fiber Type G652D (G657A and G657B fiber are optional) OM3, OM4
    Cable Type Round cable (flat ribbon cable is optional)
    Jacket Material PVC (LSZH is optional)
    O. Diameter (mm) 3.0
    Temperature(°C) Operating -20~+75
    Storage -20~+75


    MTP
    Item Parameters
      Single mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5
    (≤0.35 low insertion loss is optional)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥65  ≥25
    Durability(dB) 500 mating times △IL ≤0.2, △RL≤5
    Fiber Type G652D (G657A and G657B fiber are optional) OM3, OM4
    Cable Type Round cable (flat ribbon cable is optional)
    Material PVC (LSZH is optional)
    Diameter (mm) 3.0
    Temperature(°C) Operating -20~+75
    Storage -20~+75

  • ● Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ● Good durability
    ● High temperature stability

Related Products