简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Passive Optical Network - xPON > GPON Solutions

SUN-GP1204P2R1W Optical Network Terminal (ONT)

Model: SUN-GP1204P2R1W

Triple-Play, 4 1000M ports, 1 Fiber Port, 1 CATV port, 2 POST ports, Wi-Fi

    Key Features

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984 GPON standard
  • FEC (Forward Error Correction) in both upstream and downstream
  • Dynamic bandwidth status report
  • 802.1p mapper for upstream
  • QoS scheduling based on SP or WRR between GEM port and T-CONT
  • Downstream multicast GEM port and broadcast GEM port
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom's SUN-GP1204P2R1W optical network terminal is high performance equipment with 2.5G Downlink and 1.25G Uplink GPON interface compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard. It provides comprehensive triple-play services, including voice, video (IPTV or VoD), and high-speed internet access service.
  • Specifications
    Parameters   Specification
    Chip Realtek
    Rate (Gbps) Uplink: 1.244
    Downlink: 2.488
    Interface Standard Class B+
    Optical Output Rate (dBm) 0.5~5
    Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) -27
    Receiving Saturability (dBm) -8
    Interfaces PON: 1
    Data: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
    POTS: 2
    Wi-Fi: Compliant with 802.11n standard, maximum rate of 300 Mbps
    RF: 1
    USB: 1
    Power Supply External power adapter, 12V/1A
    Power Consumption (W) <13.4
    Working Temperature (ºC) 0~40
    Humidity (%) 5~95 (no condensing)
    Dimensions (mm) 228(L) × 176(W) ×41(H)
    Weight (gm) 210

    Standard Accessories
    No. Product Unit Quantity
    1 Optical Network Terminal  (ONT) set 1
    2 Power Adapter set 1
    3 UTP Patch Cord piece 1

  • Model Name Description
    SUN-GP1204P2R1W Optical Network Terminal 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2 ports of  VoIP POTS, 1 port of CATV Threaded F-female (British), 1 Wi-Fi and 1 port of GPON SC/APC ; AC110~220V external power supply

  • ● FTTH access networks
    ● Telecommunication networks
    ● Local Area Networks

Related Products