简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Passive Optical Network - xPON > EPON Solutions

SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU)

Model: SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS

1xSC/APC optical port, 2xVoIP POTS ports, 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1xRF port

    Key Features

  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission distance
  • VoIP and CATV function
  • 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi
  • Data encryption and group broadcasting
  • Broadcasting storm resistance function
  • VLAN division
  • Port isolation between different ports
  • ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration
  • Software online upgrading
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS optical network unit (ONU) is one of the EPON products used in user side and designed to meet the requirements of the broadband access network. This ONU has 1xSC/APC optical port, 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 ports, 2xVoIP POTS ports and 1xRF port in compliance with standards IEEE EPON. It provides triple play and Wi-Fi service.
    111

  • Specifications
    Parameters Specification
    Rate (Gbps) Uplink: 1.244
    Downlink: 1.244
    Optical Output Power (dBm) -1~4
    Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) -25
    Receiving Saturability (dBm) -3
    PON Interface 1xSC/APC optical port
    Data Interface 4x10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
    POTS Interface 2xVoIP ports
    CATV Interface 1xCATV Threaded F-female (British)
    CATV Indicators Receiving Sensitivity (dBm) -8~2
    RF Bandwidth Range (MHz) 47~875
    Output Level (dBuV) 80
    CTB (dBc) >60
    CSO (dBc) >60
    CNR (dBc) >47
    Output Return Loss (dB) >14
    Output Impedance (Ω) 75
    Power Supply External power adapter 12V/1A
    Power Consumption (W) <12
    Working Temperature (ºC) -5~55
    Humidity (%) 10~90, no condensing
    Dimensions (mm) 240(L) x 150(W)x 37(H)
    Weight (g) 620

    Standard Accessories
    No. Product Unit Quantity
    1 Optical Network Unit (ONU) set 1
    2 Power Adapter set 1
    3 UTP Patch Cord piece 1

    Other Options of ONUs
    Model Name Description
    SUN-GE9204GP2W-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) 1 port of SC/UPC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2 ports of VoIP POTS; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter
    SUN-GE9201H(Z)G-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) 1 port of SC/UPC and 1 port of 10/100/1000M RJ45;
    External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter
    SUN-GE9201GW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) 1 port of SC/UPC; port of 10/100/1000M RJ45; With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

  • Model Name Description
    SUN-GE9204GP2RW-VS Optical Network Unit (ONU) 1 port of SC/APC, 4 ports of 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2 ports of VoIP POTS and 1 port of CATV Threaded F-female (British); With Wi-Fi; External power supply: AC220V to DC12V power adapter

  • ● FTTH access networks
    ● Telecommunication networks
    ● Local Area Networks

Related Products