简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Active Components > Protocol Optical Multiplexers

SUN-7301 E1 Optical Converter

Model: SUN-7301

E1 to Fiber

    Key Features

  • Support Optical loop and E1 port loop
  • Transfer E1(ITU-T G.703) protocol
  • Multi-mode 2km, Single mode 20 ~ 100km
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  Sun Telecom’s SUN-7301 Optical Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multimode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as ITU-TG.703 & V.35. This fiber optic modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100Km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is unframed for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of unframed video.
  • Parameters Specifications
    Optical Interface Operation Wavelengths (nm) 850, 1310, or 1550
    Connector FC (SC,ST optional)
    Transmission Distance (km) Multimode: 2
    Single mode: 20, 40, 80, 100, 120
    E1 Interface Standard ITU-T G.703
    Interface Rate N*64kbps±50ppm
    Working A-synchronism Transparent transfer
    Operation Mode HDB3
    Impedance (Ω) 75, physical interface BNC
    120, physical interface RJ45
    Protection 1500V electromagnetism isolate
    General Input Power (V) AC220;DC-48;DC+24
    Power (w) ≤5
    Operation Temp. (°C) -10 ~ +50
    Storage Temp. (°C) -40 ~ +80
    Humidity 5% ~ 95% (no condensing)
    Dimensions (mm) 216(W) x 140(D) x 31(H)
    Weight (kg) 1.2

  • Model Name Description
    SUN-7301 E1 Optic Converter E1 to fiber; Optical interface: SC connector, duplex, Single mode; 1310nm; 20km; E1 interface: RJ45 (120Ω) and BNC(75Ω); 220VAC


Related Products