简体中文

Products

All Our Products can be Customized to Meet the Customer's Various Requirements

Position: Home > Products > Fiber Optic Passive Components > WDMs

FWDM

Model: SUN-FWDM

Realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal

    Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High channel isolation
  • Excellent environmental reliability
  • Description
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Applications
  • FAQ
  • Product Video
  •  1490/1310, 1550nm FWDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of two communication signal 1490/1310 and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
  • Parameters Specifications
    Operating Wavelength (nm)
    T: Transmission Wavelength
    R: Reflection Wavelength
    T1550    R1310/1490
    T1490    R1310/1550
    T1310    R1490/1550
    T1550/1610  R1310/1490
    T1550/1625  R1310/1490
    T1625       R1310/1490/1550
    T1650       R1310/1490/1550
    Transmission Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.60
    ≤0.20
    ≤0.30
    ≤0.10
    ≤0.20
    ≤0.30
    Reflection Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.40
    Transmission Channel Isolation (dB) ≥30
    Reflection Channel Isolation (dB) ≥17
     
    PDL (dB) ≤0.1
    ≤0.05
    ≤0.05
    ≤0.05
    ≤0.10
    Wavelength Thermal Stability (nm/°C) ≤0.003
    Insertion Loss Thermal Stability (dB/°C) ≤0.005
    Return Loss (dB) ≥45
    Optical Power (mW) ≤500
    Operating Temp. (°C) -10 ~ +70
     
    Storage Temp. (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Dimensions (mm) Φ5.5×34 Φ4.2×25 90x20x10

    Note: All the spec. above are tested not including connector loss

    Dimension Diagram
    ● Φ5.5×34 mm


    ● Φ4.2×25 mm

  • SUN-FWDM-A-B-CD-E-F
    A B C D E F
    Wavelength
    (nm)
    Fiber Type Tube Type
    (um)
    Fiber Length (m)
    (Include connector)
    Connector Dimensions
    (mm)
    T15R1314: T1550 R1310/1490
    T14R1315: T1490 R1310/1550
    T13R1415: T1310 R1490/1550
    T15/16 R13/14: T1550/1610 R1310/1490
    X: Others
     
    SM: SM, 9/125um
    X: Others
    250: 250
    900: 900
    X: Others
     
    L1: 1.0m ± 5cm
    X: Others
    FC: FC/PC
    AFC: FC/APC
    SC: SC/PC
    ASC: SC/APC
    X: Others
    SST1: Φ5.5×34
    SST2: Φ4.2×25
    X: Others

    FWDM Applications in There in One Network



  • ● WDM system
    ● CATV


Related Products